District Officers

District Officers and Co-ordinators (2016-2017)

Check which Area or Division your club is in.


Title


Name & Email
District Director Email Yoke-Ching Tan
Immediate Past District Director Email Tracy Green
Program Quality Director Email Christine Dimitros
Club Growth Director Email Liz Allwood
Public Relations Manager Email Stephan Barrie
Admin Manager Email Jennifer Juni
Finance Manager Email Ray Ingwersen
Logistics Manager (New) Email Robert Hanekom
District Parliamentarian Email Jacqueline Bignell
Webmaster Email Thoai Nguyen
Database Manager Email David Martin
Newsletter Editor Email Viranga Ratnaike
Communication Manager Email Deborah Hynes
Social Media Manager Email Frances Nolan
Brand Manager Email Skye Nolan
Event Manager Email Hannah Barrett
Visual Manager Email Kathy Ismail
Youth Leadership Co-ordinator Email Aileen A’Vard
Speechcraft Co-ordinator (VIC) Email Robyn O’Donnell
Speechcraft Co-ordinator (TAS) Email Robyn O’Donnell
Speechcraft Co-ordinator (SA) Email Nick Kastelein
T&E Co-ordinator (VIC) Email Russell Moore
T&E Co-ordinator (TAS) Email Russell Moore
T&E Co-ordinator (SA) Email Fiona Stopp
Club Extension Chair Email Tracy Green
Club Coach Co-ordinator Email Deborah Roffey

Division Directors

 

The following links will allow you to email each of the Division Directors.


Title


Email
Bass Division Director Email Simon Walliker
Central Division Director Email Sue Pederick
Eastern Division Director Email Viranga Ratnaike
Inner City Division Director Email Junghee Ryu
Metro Division Director Email Vicki Travers
Northern Division Director Email Steven Sheppard
Ranges Division Director Email Nola Sharp
Southern Division Director Email Adam Thrussell

Need to
Check which Area or Division your club is in.

Back
to the top.

Area Directors

 

The following links will allow you to email each of the Area Directors.


Area


Email
B1 Area Director Email Kim Hahn
B2 Area Director Email Annie Pateman
B3 Area Director Email Darren Waters
B5 Area Director Email PeiShih Fong
C7 Area Director Email Deliah Onorato
C8 Area Director Email Sonal Choudhary
C9 Area Director Email Greg Lush
C10 Area Director Email Dino Di Lorenzo
C11 Area Director Email Stephen Adrian
C12 Area Director Email Kerry Van Der Veen
E14 Area Director Email Ria Smit
E15 Area Director Email David Martin
E16 Area Director Email Stephen Lakey
E17 Area Director Email Charles Pakana
I47 Area Director Email Tara Rahman
I48 Area Director Email Daniel Taylor
I49 Area Director Email Sally Bruen
M20 Area Director Email Gawain Simpson
M22 Area Director Email Dinithi Withana
N27 Area Director Email Tracy Green
N28 Area Director Email Estella Hutchinson
N31 Area Director Email Arun Raman
R34 Area Director Email Luka Musicki
R35 Area Director Email Bruce Argyle
R36 Area Director Email Rachael Young
R37 Area Director Email Leona Jorgensen
S39 Area Director Email Dominic Varrasso
S40 Area Director Email Ansuman Roy
S41 Area Director Email Adriana Baron
S42 Area Director Email Rick Finlay

Area Director roles for B4, I46, M21, M23, N29 andN30 have not been filled.

The information in this listing is for the sole use of Toastmasters members for Toastmasters business only. It is not to be used for solicitation and distribution of non-Toastmasters materials or information.

Need to
Check which Area or Division your club is in.

Back
to the top.

 

Skip to toolbar