Meet Our District Leadership Team

District leadership, looks after divisions, which look after areas, which look after clubs. Clubs look after people.

People who turn into leaders.

 

district leadership team

There are a whole range of roles involved: 

District Executive Committee

This committee ensures that we continue to assist clubs throughout the District. They are not allowed to compete in contests.

Vicki Travers

Vicki Travers

District Director

Neha Pandey

Neha Pandey

Public Relations Manager

Karl Hughes

Karl Hughes

Program Quality Director

Danielle Jones-Resnik

Danielle Jones-Resnik

Admin Manager

Sue Pederick

Sue Pederick

Immediate Past District Director

Namrita Anchan

Namrita Anchan

Club Growth Director

Christine Dimitros

Christine Dimitros

Finance Manager

District Leaders

These leaders ensure that we continue to assist clubs throughout the District. They are allowed to compete in contests.

Cindy Wu

Cindy Wu

Communications Manager

Christina Barbonio

Christina Barbonio

Pathways Coordinator

Wendy Upasena

Wendy Upasena

Club Coach Coordinator

Andrew Breeden

Andrew Breeden

Historian

TBC

TBC

District Contest Coordinator

Bruce Hill

Bruce Hill

District Alignment Chair

Kwan Ng

Kwan Ng

Newsletter Editor

Karl Hughes

Karl Hughes

Speechcraft Coordinator (VIC)

Karl Hughes

Karl Hughes

Speechcraft Coordinator (TAS)

Emma Hiscock

Emma Hiscock

Speechcraft Coordinator (SA)

Sue Pederick

Sue Pederick

District Leadership Committee Chair

Heath Gilham

Heath Gilham

Webmaster

Judy Murphy

Judy Murphy

Logistics Manager

Vince Camilleri

Vince Camilleri

Parliamentarian

Kelly Vieira

Kelly Vieira

Youth Leadership Coordinator (VIC/TAS)

Karina Skegg

Karina Skegg

Club Extension Chair (TAS)

Christina Barbonio

Christina Barbonio

Graeme Dunlop

Graeme Dunlop

Carole McCulloch

Carole McCulloch

Heath Gilham

Heath Gilham

Zoom Team Chair

Kwan Ng

Kwan Ng

Emma Hiscock

Emma Hiscock

Amit Merwar

Amit Merwar

Dani Streets

Dani Streets

Karina Skegg

Karina Skegg

Karl Hughes

Karl Hughes

Namrita Anchan

Namrita Anchan

Manni Deol

Manni Deol

BOSS Leadership Team Chair

Bharat Sangekar

Bharat Sangekar

Heath Gilham

Heath Gilham

Division Directors

Our Division Directors assist the area directors to assist clubs. They are not allowed to compete in contests.

Julia Davey

Julia Davey

Bass Division Director

dd-bass @d73.toastmasters.org.au

Dani Streets

Dani Streets

Metro Division Director

dd-metro @d73.toastmasters.org.au

Nic Szuster

Nic Szuster

Central Division Director

dd-central @d73.toastmasters.org.au

Anne Hancock

Anne Hancock

Northern Division Director

dd-northern @d73.toastmasters.org.au

Gamini Balasooriya

Gamini Balasooriya

Eastern Division Director

dd-eastern @d73.toastmasters.org.au

Victoria Carruthers

Victoria Carruthers

Ranges Division Director

dd-ranges @d73.toastmasters.org.au

Mirella James

Mirella James

Inner City Division Director

dd-innercity @d73.toastmasters.org.au

Amit Merwar

Amit Merwar

Southern Division Director

dd-southern @d73.toastmasters.org.au

Area Directors

Our Area Directors assist clubs throughout throughout the District. They are not allowed to compete in contests.

Simon Walliker

Simon Walliker

B1 Area Director

area-b1 @d73.toastmasters.org.au

Ibrahim Champion

Ibrahim Champion

B2 Area Director

area-b2 @d73.toastmasters.org.au

Andrea Winzor

Andrea Winzor

B3 Area Director

area-b3 @d73.toastmasters.org.au

Jessica Kostoff

Jessica Kostoff

B4 Area Director

area-b4 @d73.toastmasters.org.au

Elizabeth Owen

Elizabeth Owen

C7 Area Director

area-c7 @d73.toastmasters.org.au

Stephen Adrian

Stephen Adrian

C11 Area Director

area-c11 @d73.toastmasters.org.au

Emma Hiscock

Emma Hiscock

C8 Area Director

area-c8 @d73.toastmasters.org.au

Alison Do

Alison Do

C12 Area Director

area-c12 @d73.toastmasters.org.au

Derek Mikolaj

Derek Mikolaj

C9 Area Director

area-c9 @d73.toastmasters.org.au

Steven Archer

Steven Archer

C13 Area Director

area-c13 @d73.toastmasters.org.au

Lucy Brooke

Lucy Brooke

C10 Area Director

area-c10 @d73.toastmasters.org.au

Noel McDonald

Noel McDonald

E14 Area Director

area-e14 @d73.toastmasters.org.au

Janine Wan

Janine Wan

E15 Area Director

area-e15 @d73.toastmasters.org.au

Dmitri Grayson

Dmitri Grayson

E16 Area Director

area-e16 @d73.toastmasters.org.au

Robert Holt

Robert Holt

E17 Area Director

area-e17 @d73.toastmasters.org.au

Neha Raniga

Neha Raniga

I46 Area Director

area-i46 @d73.toastmasters.org.au

Graeme Dunlop

Graeme Dunlop

I47 Area Director

area-i47 @d73.toastmasters.org.au

Gordon Chen

Gordon Chen

I48 Area Director

area-i48 @d73.toastmasters.org.au

Peter Wild

Peter Wild

I49 Area Director

area-i49 @d73.toastmasters.org.au

Phil Kaufman

Phil Kaufman

M20 Area Director

area-m20 @d73.toastmasters.org.au

Jo Evans

Jo Evans

M22 Area Director

area-m22 @d73.toastmasters.org.au

Tracy Green

Tracy Green

M23 Area Director

area-m23 @d73.toastmasters.org.au

TBC

TBC

M24 Area Director

area-m24 @d73.toastmasters.org.au

Liz Alcock

Liz Alcock

N27 Area Director

area-n27 @d73.toastmasters.org.au

Christina Barbonio

Christina Barbonio

N31 Area Director

area-n31 @d73.toastmasters.org.au

Paul Fanning

Paul Fanning

N28 Area Director

area-n28 @d73.toastmasters.org.au

Pieter Mourik

Pieter Mourik

N29 Area Director

area-n29 @d73.toastmasters.org.au

Kanchana Siriwardene

Kanchana Siriwardene

N30 Area Director

area-n30 @d73.toastmasters.org.au

Shishir Ray

Shishir Ray

R34 Area Director

area-r34 @d73.toastmasters.org.au

Eric Miller

Eric Miller

R35 Area Director

area-r35 @d73.toastmasters.org.au

Manni Deol

Manni Deol

R36 Area Director

area-r36 @d73.toastmasters.org.au

Tony Simon

Tony Simon

R37 Area Director

area-r37 @d73.toastmasters.org.au

Shannen de la Motte

Shannen de la Motte

S39 Area Director

area-s39 @d73.toastmasters.org.au

Heath Gilham

Heath Gilham

S40 Area Director

area-s40 @d73.toastmasters.org.au

TBC

TBC

541 Area Director

area-s41 @d73.toastmasters.org.au

Frances Sidari

Frances Sidari

S42 Area Director

area-s42 @d73.toastmasters.org.au

Ready to step up?